Header Background Global Nav Background Santa Barbara City College Logo
 

All-WSC Honors


2017

 All-American (2nd team) -- Victor Chavez (F)
 All-Far West Region -- Victor Chavez
 WSC North co-Player of the Year -- Victor Chavez

 First Team -- Jessie Jimenez (MF), Shane Pitcock (GK), Abiodun Akintioye (MF), Adrian Gamez (MF), Mitchell Walker (D)
 Second Team -- Matt Wikinson (F), Carlos Espinoza (MF), Zach Sneddon (D), Sonny Boyoko (D)
 Honorable Mention -- Hudson Handel (D), Celso Lagunas (F)


2016

 All-State -- Nicolas Genthon (D)
 First Team -- Genthon, Carlos Espinoza (MF), Jessie Jimenez (MF), Yaya Gassama (D), Shane Pitcock (GK)
 Second Team -- Callum Challinor (F), Jelan Hutton (D), Victor Chavez (F)
 Honorable Mention -- Matt Wilkinson (D), William Joyce (MF)


2015

 All-Southern Cal -- Kebba Nyang (MF)
 First Team -- Nyang, Kyran Johal (F), Johan Mauriztzson (D)
 Second Team -- William Joyce (MF), Jacob Salas (D)
 Honorable Mention -- Simon Sebbah (MF), Nicolas Genthon (F)


2014

 First Team -- Mehdi Badache (F), Albi Skendi (D)
 Second Team -- Jonathan Mora (MF), Napolean Bergstroem (D)
 Honorable Mention -- Aaron Aaberg (MF), Enrique Fernandez (MF)


2013

 Player of the Year -- Adam Colton (Soph. MF)
 First Team -- Jamie Sporcic (MF), George Wakefield (D), Dylan Murphy (D/F), Vicente  Perez (F)
 Second Team -- Omar Montalvo (F), Cody Lucas (D)
 Honorable Mention -- Medhi Badache (D), Liron Cohen (F)


2012

 First Team -- Adam Colton (MF), Kian Chachi (MF), Juan Sanchez (MF)
 Second Team -- George Wakefield (D), Ismael Guzman (GK)
 Honorable Mention -- Chijioke Aranotu (F), Jamie Sporcic (MF)


2011

 Player of the Year -- Roberto Santana (D)
 First Team -- Jordan Tabor (MF), Rodrigo Perez (F), Duran Stanley (F),  Nick Littleton (MF), Yonha Adrabi (GK)
 Second Team -- Ricardo Vazquez (D), Juan Diaz Casallas (D), Tony Mendoza (GK), John-Joe Slater (MF)
 Honorable Mention -- Santiago Perez (MF), Arman Salimpour (MF)
 Coach of the Year -- John Sisterson


2010

  First Team -- Yonha Adrabi (GK), Roberto Santana (Def), Pierre Mattsson (M), Kalum Horne (F)
  Second Team -- Branden Tangel (Def), Arturo Alvarez (Def), John-Joe Slater (F)
  Honorable Mention -- Nikolai Littleton (M), Juan Sanchez (Def) 


2009

  First Team -- Ismael Guzman (GK), Sam Nicholson, Stuart Kirk, Danny Molineaux, Danny Rodriguez
  Second Team -- Arturo Alvarez, Michael Dawson, Guillermo Gonzalez, Lee Jackson
  Honorable Mention -- Diego Diaz-Duenas, Jordan Leeming


2008

 Player of the Year -- Mark Knight (F)
 First Team -- Luke Chambers, Scott Wells, Javier Garcia, Waid Ibrahim, Craig Davies
 Second Team -- Kasper Dyg, Danny Molineaux, Ricky Placencia, Beville Rose
 Honorable Mention -- Antonio Bernabe, Stuart Kirk
 Coach of the Year -- John Sisterson