Header Background Global Nav Background Santa Barbara City College Logo
 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2016 06:15 PM
                      Western State Conference - 4/1/2016                      
                            CoastTrack & Field Meet                            
                                Cuesta College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Greenlaw, Alisha             Ventura                12.47      12.49  -1.0  1  10   
  2 Henry, Alexis                West Los Ang           12.21      12.64  -1.0  1   8   
  3 Dorsey, Jordyn               West Los Ang           12.42      12.79  -1.0  1   6   
  4 Brown, Aiyanna               Ventura                13.41      13.30   0.7  2   4   
  5 Rhodeman, Ryann              Santa Barbar           13.43      13.38   0.7  2   2   
  6 Sarmiento, Aiza              Ventura                13.25      13.40  -1.0  1   1   
  7 Andrews, Reagan              West Los Ang           13.00      13.59  -1.0  1 
  8 McMahon, Laura               Ventura                13.90      13.71   0.7  2 
  9 Brown, Dejahne               Ventura                13.97      13.87   0.7  2 
 10 Brooks, Fabre                Ventura                14.02      13.91   0.7  2 
 11 Glassman, Molly              Santa Barbar           13.36      13.95  -1.0  1 
 12 Black, Avery                 Ventura                14.55      14.10   0.1  3 
 13 Grasso, Nicholette           Moorpark               14.30      14.26   0.1  3 
 14 Lewis, Asia                  Ventura                13.77      14.34   0.7  2 
 15 Kanda, Janet                 West Los Ang           14.30      14.35   0.1  3 
 16 Aquino, Yasmine              Allan Hancoc           15.62      15.23   0.1  3 
 17 Suarez, Kathleen             Allan Hancoc                      15.50   0.1  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Henry, Alexis                West Los Ang           24.95      25.00   3.1  1  10   
  2 Greenlaw, Alisha             Ventura                26.18      25.69   3.1  1   8   
  3 Dorsey, Jordyn               West Los Ang           26.47      25.82   3.1  1   6   
  4 Moreno, Christine            Cuesta                 25.70      25.94   3.1  1   4   
  5 Koncki, Ellie                West Los Ang           26.94      26.32   3.1  1   2   
  6 Colvin, Danielle             Ventura                26.64      26.52   3.1  1   1   
  7 Litonjua, Tiara              Ventura                27.66      26.57   2.7  2 
  8 Tobin, Marissa               Ventura                27.45      26.85   2.7  2 
  9 Rhodeman, Ryann              Santa Barbar           27.32      26.86   3.1  1 
 10 Stevens, Nicole              Santa Barbar           27.94      27.10   2.7  2 
 11 Sarmiento, Aiza              Ventura                27.91      27.41   2.7  2 
 12 Glassman, Molly              Santa Barbar           28.08      27.72   2.7  2 
 13 Brown, Aiyanna               Ventura                27.11      27.87   3.1  1 
 14 Rhaburn, Dominique           West Los Ang           28.50      28.23   2.7  2 
 15 Black, Avery                 Ventura                28.85      28.47   2.6  3 
 16 Lavin, Veronica              Ventura                29.25      28.49   2.6  3 
 17 Williams, Sedona             Ventura                27.66      28.67   2.7  2 
 18 Peniche, Sophia              Moorpark               29.61      28.91   2.6  3 
 19 Brooks, Fabre                Ventura                28.85      28.98   2.6  3 
 20 Ironhill, Izzy               Ventura                27.88      29.00   2.7  2 
 21 McMahon, Laura               Ventura                29.21      29.12   2.6  3 
 22 Williams, Tyra               West Los Ang                      29.63   2.6  3 
 23 Kanda, Janet                 West Los Ang           29.99      29.73   2.6  3 
 24 Lewis, Asia                  Ventura                28.77      29.78   2.7  2 
 25 Grasso, Nicholette           Moorpark               31.00      31.55   2.6  3 
 26 Aquino, Yasmine              Allan Hancoc           34.41      31.74   2.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moreno, Christine            Cuesta                 58.62      58.12   10   
  2 Colvin, Danielle             Ventura              1:00.99      59.89    8   
  3 Koncki, Ellie                West Los Ang           59.20    1:00.42    6   
  4 Stevens, Nicole              Santa Barbar         1:02.03    1:02.41    4   
  5 Lavin, Veronica              Ventura              1:02.22    1:06.13    2   
  6 Naugle, Rachal               Allan Hancoc                    1:06.58    1   
  7 Rhaburn, Dominique           West Los Ang         1:06.00    1:08.27  
  8 Peniche, Sophia              Moorpark             1:07.76    1:09.01  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daschian, Miranda            Cuesta               2:27.00    2:27.04   10   
  2 Farrell, Claire              Cuesta               2:25.00    2:28.13    8   
  3 Naugle, Rachal               Allan Hancoc         2:29.13    2:35.20    6   
  4 Wendt, Amanda                Ventura              2:38.85    2:43.16    4   
  5 Kline, Crystal               Moorpark             2:35.90    2:47.56    2   
  6 Englehardt, Kendall          Moorpark             2:48.00    2:57.11    1   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daschian, Miranda            Cuesta               4:43.65    4:46.77   10   
  2 Fleming, Emma                Moorpark             5:03.99    5:03.09    8   
  3 Villalobos, Maria            Ventura              5:09.03    5:12.29    6   
  4 Perez, Kenna                 Ventura              5:20.70    5:23.68    4   
  5 Kline, Crystal               Moorpark             5:27.23    5:24.59    2   
  6 Alanis De La Cruz, Carly     West Los Ang         5:22.00    5:25.46    1   
  7 Wendt, Amanda                Ventura                         5:34.07  
  8 Allen, Stephanie             Moorpark             5:42.46    5:46.55  
  9 Englehardt, Kendall          Moorpark             5:35.48    6:00.87  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ogle, Madeline               Cuesta              10:19.95   10:53.67   10   
  2 Fleming, Emma                Moorpark            11:19.52   11:11.10    8   
  3 Villalobos, Maria            Ventura             11:30.00   11:37.01    6   
  4 Alanis De La Cruz, Carly     West Los Ang        12:19.99   11:51.07    4   
  5 Garibay, Yuliana             Santa Barbar        12:02.40   11:51.88    2   
  6 Perez, Kenna                 Ventura             11:35.81   11:56.13    1   
  7 Allen, Stephanie             Moorpark            12:27.38   12:33.84  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Greenlaw, Alisha             Ventura                14.67      15.28  -0.2  10   
  2 Baker, Carissa               West Los Ang           16.07      16.42  -0.2   8   
  3 Litonjua, Tiara              Ventura                16.13      16.73  -0.2   6   
  4 Dear, Mari                   West Los Ang           16.16      16.77  -0.2   4   
  5 Samson, Sheila               Moorpark                          21.65  -0.2   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litonjua, Tiara              Ventura              1:07.31    1:08.61   10   
  2 Cox, Brittany                Ventura              1:13.06    1:17.43    8   
  3 Samson, Sheila               Moorpark             1:17.92    1:24.92    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ventura  'A'                                        54.25      49.37   10   
     1) Sarmiento, Aiza                 2) Greenlaw, Alisha               
     3) Tobin, Marissa                  4) Colvin, Danielle               
  2 Ventura  'C'                                        54.11     x52.47  
     1) Lavin, Veronica                 2) Lewis, Asia                    
     3) McMahon, Laura                  4) Williams, Sedona               
  3 Ventura  'B'                                        53.75     x54.11  
     1) Brooks, Fabre                   2) Brown, Aiyanna                 
     3) Brown, Dejahne                  4) Cox, Brittany                  
  4 Moorpark  'A'                                       54.14      55.00    8   
     1) Grasso, Nicholette              2) Peniche, Sophia                
     3) Williamson, Stephanie           4) Samson, Sheila                 
 -- West Los Angeles  'A'                               47.38         DQ   Zone 2 violation
     1) Koncki, Ellie                   2) Baker, Carissa                 
     3) Rhaburn, Dominique              4) Andrews, Reagan                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Los Angeles  'A'                             3:53.83    4:12.29   10   
     1) McKinley, Taji                  2) Baker, Carissa                 
     3) Franks, Doshawn                 4) Rhaburn, Dominique             
  2 West Los Angeles  'B'                             4:23.00   x4:27.20  
     1) Koncki, Ellie                   2) Henry, Alexis                  
     3) Dorsey, Jordyn                  4) Lopez, Keilani                 
  3 Moorpark  'A'                                     4:38.49    4:45.18    8   
     1) Allen, Stephanie                2) Englehardt, Kendall            
     3) Fleming, Emma                   4) Kline, Crystal                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhaburn, Dominique           West Los Ang                      1.45m   10   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Brown, Dejahne               Ventura                1.50m     J1.45m    8   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Englehardt, Kendall          Moorpark               1.36m      1.40m    5   
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Aiyanna               Ventura                1.40m      1.40m    5   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Williams, Sedona             Ventura                1.50m     J1.40m    2   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Colvin, Danielle             Ventura                1.50m     J1.40m    1   
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Andrews, Reagan              West Los Ang                      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Alexander, Diamond           Santa Barbar                      1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Dear, Mari                   West Los Ang           1.47m      1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXP 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomason, Augusta            Cuesta                 4.07m      3.76m   10   
     3.35 3.58 3.76 3.89 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Tobin, Marissa               Ventura                3.25m      3.20m    8   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Abbinanti, Raelyn            West Los Ang           3.19m     J3.20m    6   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Ironhill, Izzy               Ventura                3.35m      2.75m    4   
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Danielle             Ventura                5.35m      5.40m   NWI  10   
     5.25m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.06m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)       
  2 Andrews, Reagan              West Los Ang           5.22m      5.31m   NWI   8   
     4.75m(NWI) 4.54m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)       
  3 Henry, Alexis                West Los Ang           5.27m      5.20m   NWI   6   
     5.19m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)       
  4 Greenlaw, Alisha             Ventura                5.25m      4.95m   NWI   4   
     FOUL      4.61m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) PASS            
  5 Baker, Carissa               West Los Ang           4.94m      4.91m   NWI   2   
     4.91m(NWI) FOUL      4.81m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI)       
  6 Williams, Sedona             Ventura                4.91m      4.79m   NWI   1   
     4.64m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) FOUL      4.79m(NWI)       
  7 Dear, Mari                   West Los Ang           4.16m      4.70m   NWI 
     4.70m(NWI) FOUL      4.46m(NWI) PASS            
  8 Glassman, Molly              Santa Barbar           4.46m      4.58m   NWI 
     4.04m(NWI) 4.37m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI)       
  9 Brown, Dejahne               Ventura                4.45m      4.42m   NWI 
     4.04m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.09m(NWI) FOUL            
 10 Williams, Tyra               West Los Ang           4.48m      4.25m   NWI 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI) FOUL            
 11 Brown, Aiyanna               Ventura                4.85m      4.15m   NWI 
     3.92m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.15m(NWI)       
 -- Williamson, Stephanie        Moorpark               4.54m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS            
 -- Rhaburn, Dominique           West Los Ang                       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Andrews, Reagan              West Los Ang          11.35m     11.14m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      10.51m(NWI) 10.98m(NWI) 11.14m(NWI)       
  2 Colvin, Danielle             Ventura                          10.90m   NWI   8   
     10.30m(NWI) 10.46m(NWI) 10.33m(NWI) 10.90m(NWI)       
  3 Dear, Mari                   West Los Ang          11.44m     10.77m   NWI   6   
     10.77m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
  4 Greenlaw, Alisha             Ventura               10.22m     10.41m   NWI   4   
     FOUL      10.05m(NWI) 10.41m(NWI) 10.03m(NWI)       
  5 Dorsey, Jordyn               West Los Ang           9.79m     10.01m   NWI   2   
     10.01m(NWI) 9.96m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) 9.23m(NWI)       
  6 Williams, Tyra               West Los Ang           9.84m      9.92m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      9.72m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) PASS            
  7 Williams, Sedona             Ventura               10.00m      9.80m   NWI 
     FOUL      9.74m(NWI) 9.80m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI)       
  8 Lopez, Keilani               West Los Ang                      9.59m   NWI 
     9.11m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.59m(NWI) PASS            
  9 Lindley, N'Finity            West Los Ang                      9.58m   NWI 
     9.58m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS            
 10 Rhaburn, Dominique           West Los Ang                      9.49m   NWI 
     FOUL      8.98m(NWI) 9.46m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI)      
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Taylor               Allan Hancoc          11.74m     11.49m   10   
      10.88m  11.49m  11.09m  11.11m       
  2 Carrillo, Alyssa             Ventura               11.25m     10.05m    8   
      8.73m  9.64m  9.68m  10.05m       
  3 Engel, Christen              Cuesta                 8.99m      9.95m    6   
      8.76m  8.58m  9.95m  9.14m       
  4 Nelson, Maya                 Santa Barbar          10.16m      9.80m    4   
      9.66m  FOUL  9.80m  FOUL       
  5 Dear, Mari                   West Los Ang           8.99m      8.72m    2   
      8.72m  7.12m  8.51m  8.28m       
  6 Lopez, Keilani               West Los Ang           7.92m      7.59m    1   
      7.49m  7.59m  7.31m  FOUL       
  7 Pulido, Monica               Allan Hancoc           7.27m      7.55m  
      7.01m  6.88m  7.55m  7.35m       
  8 Mellem, Ivey                 Moorpark               8.05m      7.16m  
      6.40m  7.16m  6.75m  6.39m       
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Taylor               Allan Hancoc          40.27m     38.08m   10   
      38.08m    x             
  2 Carrillo, Alyssa             Ventura               38.20m     34.10m    8   
      34.10m x  x             
  3 Nelson, Maya                 Santa Barbar          28.81m     31.60m    6   
      31.60m x  x             
  4 Mellem, Ivey                 Moorpark              25.79m     25.08m    4   
      25.08m x  x             
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Maya                 Santa Barbar          32.72m     39.39m   10   
      39.39m x  x             
  2 Carrillo, Alyssa             Ventura               39.08m     38.96m    8   
      38.96m    x             
  3 Mellem, Ivey                 Moorpark              31.99m     33.07m    6   
      33.07m x  x             
  4 Nevitt, Taylor               Allan Hancoc          34.06m     30.79m    4   
      30.79m x  x             
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Taylor               Allan Hancoc          25.40m     25.12m   10   
      25.12m x  x             
  2 Carrillo, Alyssa             Ventura               27.88m     24.82m    8   
      24.82m x  x             
  3 Pulido, Monica               Allan Hancoc          24.25m     24.75m    6   
      24.75m x  x             
  4 Baker, Carissa               West Los Ang          22.23m     23.75m    4   
      23.75m x  x             
  5 Nelson, Maya                 Santa Barbar          25.39m     23.35m    2   
      23.35m x  x             
  6 Williams, Tyra               West Los Ang          21.20m     22.85m    1   
      22.85m x  x             
  7 Engel, Christen              Cuesta                19.73m     21.48m  
      21.48m x  x             
  8 Lopez, Keilani               West Los Ang                     20.69m  
      20.69m x  x             
  9 Stevens, Nicole              Santa Barbar          21.48m     19.64m  
      19.64m x  x             
 10 Glassman, Molly              Santa Barbar          20.66m     19.30m  
      19.30m x  x             
 11 Suarez, Kathleen             Allan Hancoc                     17.44m  
      17.44m x  x             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Tristan            Ventura                10.96      11.15   1.0  1  10   
  2 Purdy, Michael               Moorpark               11.10      11.31   1.0  1   8   
  3 Crittenden, Johnathan        West Los Ang           11.50      11.39   0.8  2   6   
  4 Banks, Joseph                West Los Ang           11.40      11.40   1.0  1   4   
  5 Palacio, Zain                West Los Ang           11.21      11.45   1.0  1   2   
  6 Washington, Ronald           Ventura                11.57      11.51   0.8  2   1   
  7 Nilsson, Anton               Santa Barbar           11.32      11.51   1.0  1 
  8 Taylor, Zachary              Moorpark               11.22      11.52   1.0  1 
  9 Guidry, Aaron                Ventura                11.27      11.64   1.0  1 
 10 Phillips, Cory               Moorpark               11.82      11.70   0.8  2 
 11 Barrett, Hasani              West Los Ang           11.30      11.75   1.0  1 
 12 Hines, Darrylnotay           Allan Hancoc           11.82      11.77   0.8  2 
 13 Tunney, Wesley               Moorpark               11.95      11.92   1.1  3 
 14 Dorriz, Shane                Moorpark               12.07      11.96   1.1  3 
 15 Ramirez, Leo                 Ventura                11.88      12.07   0.8  2 
 16 Gilford, Tristan             Allan Hancoc           12.04      12.13   1.1  3 
 17 Williams, Xavier             Ventura                11.95      12.14   1.1  3 
 18 Querfurth, Josh              Cuesta                            12.28   1.1  3 
 19 Williams, Christopher        Ventura                12.02      12.34   1.1  3 
 20 Sarellano, Robert            Allan Hancoc           12.41      12.36   1.1  3 
 21 Doubs, Jarmaine              West Los Ang           12.00      12.39   1.1  3 
 22 Love, Maurice                West Los Ang           11.60      12.60   0.8  2 
 23 Amerson, Jaylin              Allan Hancoc           11.60      12.80   0.8  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Griffith, Tristan            Ventura                22.02      21.75   2.8  1  10   
  2 Purdy, Michael               Moorpark               22.53      22.09   2.8  1   8   
  3 Fast, Robert                 Cuesta                 22.55      22.48   2.8  1   6   
  4 Barrett, Hasani              West Los Ang           23.40      22.92   1.8  2   4   
  5 Guidry, Aaron                Ventura                23.06      23.15   2.8  1   2   
  6 Dorosk, William              West Los Ang                      23.23   5.1  3   1   
  7 Palacio, Zain                West Los Ang           22.91      23.27   2.8  1 
  8 Crittenden, Johnathan        West Los Ang           23.71      23.45   1.8  2 
  9 Raunegger, Max               Cuesta                 24.13      23.69   1.8  2 
 10 Ramirez, Leo                 Ventura                23.85      23.72   1.8  2 
 11 Gipson, Kendall              West Los Ang           23.59      23.94   1.8  2 
 12 Doubs, Jarmaine              West Los Ang           24.90      24.08   5.1  3 
 13 Ramos, Avyen                 West Los Ang           24.39      24.14   1.8  2 
 14 Querfurth, Josh              Cuesta                            24.27   5.1  3 
 15 Gilford, Tristan             Allan Hancoc           24.55      24.62   5.1  3 
 16 Ayala, Terence               Santa Barbar           22.95      24.90   2.8  1 
 17 Williams, Christopher        Ventura                24.09      25.64   1.8  2 
 18 Sarellano, Robert            Allan Hancoc           25.82      25.73   5.1  3 
 19 Love, Maurice                West Los Ang           25.00      26.22   5.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Randall, Juman               West Los Ang           49.75      48.97   10   
  2 Fast, Robert                 Cuesta                 49.89      50.15    8   
  3 Eide, Paul                   Ventura                52.00      51.60    6   
  4 Gipson, Kendall              West Los Ang           53.03      53.77    4   
  5 Ramos, Avyen                 West Los Ang           54.53      54.16    2   
  6 Lincoln, Kylon               West Los Ang           52.86      54.65    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hallinan, Devon              Cuesta               1:55.37    1:56.73   1  10   
  2 Van Beurden, Daniel          Cuesta               1:57.56    1:58.01   1   8   
  3 Pennell, Roque               West Los Ang         1:57.30    1:58.94   1   6   
  4 Gutierrez, Michael           Moorpark             2:00.25    2:00.13   1   4   
  5 Grimmitt, Adam               Santa Barbar         2:00.60    2:00.67   1   2   
  6 Chavez, Frank                Ventura              2:05.15    2:03.95   2   1   
  7 Flores, Ronaldo              Ventura              2:07.16    2:04.30   2 
  8 Ortiz, Ulises                West Los Ang         2:06.00    2:07.66   2 
  9 Couser, Rhys                 Cuesta               2:08.00    2:08.54   2 
 10 Carrasco, Adrian             Ventura              2:12.07    2:10.70   3 
 11 Mohidin, Zohair              Moorpark                        2:11.35   3 
 12 Banks, Joseph                West Los Ang         2:09.00    2:11.38   2 
 13 Ogawa, Jacob                 Santa Barbar         2:01.55    2:12.27   1 
 14 Cliff, Cameron               Ventura              2:10.00    2:12.49   2 
 15 Tamayo, Jose                 Ventura              2:09.66    2:13.28   2 
 16 Basave, Arnulfo              Santa Barbar         2:16.45    2:17.13   3 
 17 Nunez, Juan                  West Los Ang         2:17.00    2:19.16   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Sean              Cuesta               4:06.50    4:03.62   1  10   
  2 Bazan, Roberto               Cuesta               4:07.09    4:04.21   1   8   
  3 Van Beurden, Daniel          Cuesta               4:08.44    4:06.38   1   6   
  4 Grimmitt, Adam               Santa Barbar         4:05.18    4:10.01   1   4   
  5 DeLeon, Alec                 Allan Hancoc         4:12.89    4:11.87   1   2   
  6 Gutierrez, Michael           Moorpark             4:15.31    4:14.77   1   1   
  7 Youndblood, Steven           Allan Hancoc         4:17.00    4:15.89   1 
  8 Stokes, Lawrence             Cuesta               4:11.00    4:16.74   1 
  9 Ogawa, Jacob                 Santa Barbar         4:23.51    4:17.33   2 
 10 Chavez, Frank                Ventura              4:22.09    4:17.49   1 
 11 Erazo, Francisco             Ventura              4:21.55    4:17.94   1 
 12 Marquez, Cesar               West Los Ang         4:21.07    4:18.40   1 
 13 Ryan, Sam                    Cuesta               4:10.30    4:19.44   1 
 14 Reveles, Victor              West Los Ang         4:22.62    4:21.99   1 
 15 Tamayo, Jose                 Ventura              4:22.58    4:22.17   1 
 16 Torres, David                Ventura              4:27.79    4:23.01   2 
 17 Driedger, Adam               Cuesta               4:12.54    4:24.70   1 
 18 Gil, Christian               Ventura              4:31.14    4:28.26   2 
 19 Mohidin, Zohair              Moorpark             4:27.12    4:31.81   2 
 20 Basave, Arnulfo              Santa Barbar         4:36.15    4:36.09   2 
 21 Nunez, Juan                  West Los Ang         4:40.00    4:38.60   2 
 22 Brady, Joshua                Moorpark             4:31.46    4:54.01   2 
 23 Suri, Harshpreet             Moorpark             5:05.16    4:54.61   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bazan, Roberto               Cuesta               8:50.08    8:59.98   10   
  2 McDermott, Sean              Cuesta               8:40.44    9:00.93    8   
  3 Marquez, Cesar               West Los Ang         9:06.90    9:10.10    6   
  4 Ramirez, Alex                Santa Barbar         9:04.34    9:13.26    4   
  5 Lownes-Santos, Patrick       Santa Barbar         9:30.96    9:15.71    2   
  6 Reveles, Victor              West Los Ang         9:22.39    9:16.77    1   
  7 Apodaca, Bradley             Santa Barbar         9:05.26    9:18.94  
  8 Ortiz, Ulises                West Los Ang         9:40.76    9:21.68  
  9 Eisler, Jake                 Moorpark             9:23.35    9:33.83  
 10 Youndblood, Steven           Allan Hancoc                    9:38.27  
 11 Tamayo, Jose                 Ventura              9:43.63    9:40.26  
 12 Gil, Christian               Ventura              9:42.73    9:41.39  
 13 Ryan, Sam                    Cuesta               9:24.00    9:50.59  
 14 Torres, David                Ventura              9:43.41    9:54.62  
 15 Erazo, Francisco             Ventura              9:45.11    9:56.40  
 16 Chavez, Frank                Ventura                        10:13.66  
 17 Brady, Joshua                Moorpark            10:20.91   11:13.03  
 18 Lemaitre, Yann               Santa Barbar        11:49.00   11:29.39  
 19 Jones, Sidneg                Allan Hancoc                   11:37.52  
 20 Suri, Harshpreet             Moorpark            11:25.53   11:37.54  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Matt                  Cuesta                 15.65      15.83   1.8  1  10   
  2 Trower, Samuel               Moorpark               16.71      16.55   1.8  1   8   
  3 Stehly, Thomas               Cuesta                 16.88      16.96   0.6  2   6   
  4 Raunegger, Max               Cuesta                 17.24      17.38   0.6  2   4   
 -- Brown, Ocean                 Ventura                16.96        DNF   1.8  1 
 -- Garrett, Ethan               Moorpark               18.44        DNF   0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nilsson, Anton               Santa Barbar           53.39      54.23   1  10   
  2 Cheeks, Aaron                Cuesta                 58.85      58.10   1   8   
  3 Stehly, Thomas               Cuesta                 59.95    1:00.40   1   6   
  4 Garrett, Ethan               Moorpark             1:02.00    1:01.86   2   4   
  5 Brown, Ocean                 Ventura              1:00.00    1:03.37   1   2   
  6 Trower, Samuel               Moorpark             1:01.00    1:04.75   1   1   
  7 Dorosk, William              West Los Ang         1:02.00    1:05.62   2 
  8 Alexander, Joey              West Los Ang         1:00.10    1:06.18   2 
  9 Fletcher, Tye                West Los Ang         1:04.00    1:07.92   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Los Angeles  'A'                               43.50      43.62   10   
     1) Banks, Joseph                   2) Palacio, Zain                  
     3) Crittenden, Johnathan           4) Barrett, Hasani                
  2 Cuesta  'A'                                         43.22      43.87    8   
     1) Fast, Robert                    2) Reeves, Joe                    
     3) Smith, Raymond                  4) Dreyer, Joe                    
  3 Allan Hancock  'A'                                  43.13      44.44    6   
     1) Amerson, Jaylin                 2) Hickey, Kari                   
     3) Gilford, Tristan                4) Nickelson, Luke                
  4 Moorpark  'A'                                       42.62      44.46    4   
     1) Taylor, Zachary                 2) Tunney, Wesley                 
     3) Purdy, Michael                  4) Weisenberger, Drew             
  5 Santa Barbara  'A'                                  43.25      44.85    2   
     1) Whitaker, Kyle                  2) Roberson, Robert               
     3) Wallace, Emmett                 4) Nilsson, Anton                 
  6 Ventura  'A'                                        43.26      44.86    1   
     1) Camarena-Thompson, David        2) Guidry, Aaron                  
     3) Griffith, Tristan               4) Washington, Ronald             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Los Angeles  'A'                             3:22.40    3:23.40   10   
     1) Barrett, Hasani                 2) Pennell, Roque                 
     3) Banks, Joseph                   4) Randall, Juman                 
  2 Ventura  'A'                                      3:27.33    3:23.95    8   
     1) Camarena-Thompson, David        2) Washington, Ronald             
     3) Griffith, Tristan               4) Guidry, Aaron                  
  3 Cuesta  'A'                                       3:24.42    3:35.79    6   
     1) Fast, Robert                    2) Hallinan, Devon                
     3) Tyler, Matt                     4) Smith, Raymond                 
  4 West Los Angeles  'C'                             4:00.00   x3:57.49  
     1) Alexander, Joey                 2) Williams, Christian            
     3) Fletcher, Tye                   4) Singleton, J'Vaughn            
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Matt                  Cuesta                 1.90m      1.95m   10   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO 
  2 Nickelson, Luke              Allan Hancoc           1.88m      1.90m    8   
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Alexander, Joey              West Los Ang                     J1.90m    6   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Wallace, Emmett              Santa Barbar           1.80m      1.85m    4   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Roberson, Robert             Santa Barbar           1.85m      1.80m    2   
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lincoln, Kylon               West Los Ang           1.82m     J1.80m    1   
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark               1.70m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Tunney, Wesley               Moorpark                          1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Mayweather, Cameron          Moorpark                         J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Ramos, Avyen                 West Los Ang           1.60m      1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dorriz, Shane                Moorpark               1.53m         NH  
     1.60 
      XXP 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Joe                  Cuesta                 4.83m      4.93m   10   
  2 Dreyer, Joe                  Cuesta                 4.83m      4.80m    8   
  3 Mantor, Ross                 West Los Ang           4.25m      4.42m    6   
  4 Hamilton, Joshua             West Los Ang           4.63m      4.27m    4   
  5 Montes, James                West Los Ang           4.45m     J4.27m    2   
  6 Schrock, Max                 Santa Barbar           4.50m      4.12m    1   
  7 Dorosk, William              West Los Ang           3.70m      3.97m  
  8 Ayala, Terence               Santa Barbar           3.66m      3.35m  
  9 Cheeks, Aaron                Cuesta                            2.44m  
 10 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark                         J2.44m  
 -- Whitaker, Kyle               Santa Barbar           3.95m         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nickelson, Luke              Allan Hancoc           6.72m      6.84m   NWI  10   
     6.84m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI) 6.64m(NWI) 6.56m(NWI)       
  2 Tyler, Matt                  Cuesta                 6.49m      6.60m   NWI   8   
     6.60m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) PASS      PASS            
  3 Palacio, Zain                West Los Ang           6.81m      6.36m   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.36m(NWI)       
  4 Roberson, Robert             Santa Barbar           6.35m      6.31m   NWI   4   
     6.22m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) 6.31m(NWI)       
  5 Washington, Ronald           Ventura                6.20m      6.25m   NWI   2   
     6.25m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  6 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark               6.35m      6.11m   NWI   1   
     5.72m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI)               
  7 Tunney, Wesley               Moorpark               6.26m      6.08m   NWI 
     FOUL      6.08m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)           
  8 Mayweather, Cameron          Moorpark               6.18m      5.97m   NWI 
     5.97m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI)       
  9 Sarellano, Robert            Allan Hancoc           5.47m      5.87m   NWI 
     5.87m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.60m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI)       
 10 Williams, Jordan             Ventura                6.35m      5.78m   NWI 
     5.51m(NWI) 5.68m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.46m(NWI)       
 11 Guidry, Aaron                Ventura                          J5.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(NWI) FOUL            
 12 Dorriz, Shane                Moorpark               5.36m      5.77m   NWI 
     5.37m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI)       
 13 Lincoln, Kylon               West Los Ang           6.57m      5.70m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.70m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.64m(NWI)       
 14 Ramos, Avyen                 West Los Ang           5.73m      5.45m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.18m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)       
 15 Alexander, Joey              West Los Ang                      5.42m   NWI 
     5.39m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 4.01m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI)       
 16 Taylor, Zachary              Moorpark               5.54m      5.19m   NWI 
     5.19m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI)               
 17 Fletcher, Tye                West Los Ang           5.65m      5.18m   NWI 
     5.03m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI)       
 18 Wallace, Emmett              Santa Barbar           5.34m      4.99m   NWI 
     4.99m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Palacio, Zain                West Los Ang          15.13m     14.61m   NWI  10   
     FOUL      14.61m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  2 Nickelson, Luke              Allan Hancoc          13.42m     13.91m   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      13.91m(NWI) 13.83m(NWI)       
  3 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark              13.24m     13.35m   NWI   6   
     FOUL      13.35m(NWI) 12.80m(NWI)          
  4 Tyler, Matt                  Cuesta                13.11m     13.33m   NWI   4   
     13.29m(NWI) 13.33m(NWI) 13.21m(NWI) PASS            
  5 Randall, Juman               West Los Ang          13.35m     12.96m   NWI   2   
     12.96m(NWI) 12.81m(NWI)               
  6 Barrett, Hasani              West Los Ang          12.49m     12.04m   NWI   1   
     FOUL      12.04m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) FOUL            
 -- Lincoln, Kylon               West Los Ang          14.23m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL            
 -- Fletcher, Tye                West Los Ang          11.16m       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McClure, Josh                Moorpark              16.26m     15.64m   10   
      15.19m  15.64m  15.36m  15.36m       
  2 Silecchio, Donnie            Moorpark              12.69m     13.28m    8   
      12.79m  12.32m  13.28m  12.27m      
  3 Coert, Justin                Ventura               13.66m     11.81m    6   
      10.55m  11.51m  11.81m  11.74m      
  4 Gil, Javier                  Santa Barbar          11.25m     11.38m    4   
      10.50m  11.38m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Martinez, Raul               Ventura               11.79m     11.30m    2   
      11.30m  10.90m  9.61m  11.19m       
  6 Tapia, Diego                 Santa Barbar          12.33m     11.27m    1   
      10.47m  FOUL  11.27m  11.25m      
  7 Smith, Jake                  Cuesta                11.00m     11.16m  
      10.88m  10.61m  11.16m  10.78m       
  8 McClure, Dylan               Moorpark              11.12m     10.92m  
      10.56m  10.29m  10.92m  10.79m       
  9 Cheeks, Aaron                Cuesta                 9.57m     10.59m  
      10.41m  10.39m  10.59m  FOUL       
 10 Holst, Jordan                Cuesta                 9.94m      9.76m  
      8.78m  9.72m  9.76m  FOUL       
 11 Flores, Anthony              Ventura               11.99m      9.71m  
      9.71m  9.48m  9.59m  FOUL      
 12 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark               8.65m      9.34m  
      8.85m  9.05m  9.07m  9.34m       
 13 Miller, William              Ventura               11.28m      8.43m  
      8.38m  8.43m  7.86m  7.99m       
 -- Meyer, Knute                 Cuesta                 9.51m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Edward                Santa Barbar          38.07m     41.20m   10   
  2 Tapia, Diego                 Santa Barbar          41.63m     40.55m    8   
  3 Batchelor, David             West Los Ang          36.42m     37.48m    6   
  4 Coert, Justin                Ventura               37.73m     36.98m    4   
  5 McClure, Josh                Moorpark              40.70m     33.99m    2   
  6 Flores, Anthony              Ventura               32.03m     33.60m    1   
  7 Silecchio, Donnie            Moorpark              33.62m     31.57m  
  8 McClure, Dylan               Moorpark              33.26m     30.90m  
  9 Martinez, Raul               Ventura               33.10m     30.78m  
 10 Gil, Javier                  Santa Barbar          36.13m     30.66m  
 11 Holst, Jordan                Cuesta                30.02m     30.14m  
 12 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark              25.04m     28.82m  
 13 Meyer, Knute                 Cuesta                24.76m     26.93m  
 14 Smith, Jake                  Cuesta                32.90m     25.35m  
 15 Miller, William              Ventura               24.31m     20.82m  
 16 Love, Maurice                West Los Ang                     19.60m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Silecchio, Donnie            Moorpark              42.16m     41.30m   10   
      41.30m x  x             
  2 McClure, Josh                Moorpark              43.92m     40.95m    8   
      40.95m    x             
  3 Batchelor, David             West Los Ang          38.58m     39.47m    6   
      39.47m x  x             
  4 Tapia, Diego                 Santa Barbar          37.08m     37.17m    4   
      37.17m x  x             
  5 Holst, Jordan                Cuesta                34.49m     36.48m    2   
      36.48m x  x             
  6 Coert, Justin                Ventura               34.22m     36.09m    1   
      36.09m x  x             
  7 Martinez, Raul               Ventura               32.83m     35.95m  
      35.95m x  x             
  8 McClure, Dylan               Moorpark              36.39m     34.70m  
      34.70m x  x             
  9 Meyer, Knute                 Cuesta                31.08m     34.55m  
      34.55m    x             
 10 Flores, Anthony              Ventura               33.71m     34.18m  
      34.18m x  x             
 11 Smith, Jake                  Cuesta                31.29m     24.36m  
      24.36m x  x             
 12 Miller, William              Ventura               30.00m     20.06m  
      20.06m    x             
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cheeks, Aaron                Cuesta                39.34m     50.74m   10   
      50.74m    x             
  2 Dorosk, William              West Los Ang          52.42m     50.45m    8   
      50.45m x  x             
  3 Schrock, Max                 Santa Barbar          45.14m     47.11m    6   
      47.11m x  x             
  4 Alexander, Joey              West Los Ang                     43.16m    4   
      43.16m x  x             
  5 Barrett, Hasani              West Los Ang                     41.49m    2   
      41.49m    x             
  6 Jones, Edward                Santa Barbar          41.90m     40.00m    1   
      40.00m    x             
  7 Rietveld, Byron              Moorpark              35.68m     38.03m  
      38.03m    x             
  8 Coert, Justin                Ventura               35.51m     36.96m  
      36.32m  36.96m x             
  9 Hines, Darrylnotay           Allan Hancoc          43.00m     36.54m  
      36.54m x  x             
 10 Tunney, Wesley               Moorpark              29.80m     36.00m  
      36.00m x  x             
 11 Miller, William              Ventura               41.88m     34.67m  
      34.67m    x             
 12 Sarellano, Robert            Allan Hancoc          34.55m     33.23m  
      33.23m x  x             
 13 Edwards, Elisha              Moorpark              32.55m     30.76m  
      30.76m x  x             
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ventura                    186        2) West Los Angeles          124   
    3) Cuesta                      68        4) Moorpark                   60   
    5) Allan Hancock               47        6) Santa Barbara              30   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cuesta                     174        2) West Los Angeles          131   
    3) Moorpark                    83        4) Santa Barbara              69   
    5) Ventura                     57        6) Allan Hancock              34