Header Background Global Nav Background Santa Barbara City College Logo
 

All-WSC North Honors


2018 (16-3-2, 5th in State)

  WSC North co-Player of the Year -- Isabella Viana (F)
  First Team --  Holly Telliard (GK), Ashlee Schouten (MF), Lourdes Marin-Rodriguez (MF), Matilda Cassel Ledin (MF), Jessica Salas (D)
  Second Team -- Mila Ladek (MF), Riley Moore (F), Nicole Van Sickle (D), Alejandra Alvarez (F)
  Honorable Mention -- Elin Hedstroem (D), Ingrid Gunnarsson (D)


2017 (21-1-1, State Runner-Up)

  Second-Team All-American
-- Katherine Sheehy (F), Amber Mulligan (MF)
  First-Team All-West Region -- Katherine Sheehy (F), Amber Mulligan (MF)
  All-State -- Katherine Sheehy
  All-South Region -- Katherine Sheehy (F), Anna Telliard (D)
  WSC North Player of the Year -- Katherine Sheehy
  First Team -- Amber Mulligan (MF), Isabella Viana (F), Chloe Montano (MF), Anna Telliard (D), Holly Telliard (GK)
  Second Team -- Lourdes "Lulu" Gilbert (F), Matalyn Perry (D), Gardenia Maya (D), Alexa Benitez (MF)
  Honorable Mention -- Nicole Van Sickle (D), Matilda Cassel Ledin (MF)


2016

  First Team -- Chloe Monano (MF), Katherine Sheehy (F), Alexa Benitez (MF)
  Second Team -- Josefine Von Der Burg (F), Fee Van Deelan (MF)
  Honorable Mention -- Kaitlyn Saperstein (MF), Alex Camarillo (GK)


2015

  First Team -- Maria Solis (MF), Lena Gustafsson (D/F), Andrea Skjold (D)
  Second Team -- Steph Romero (F), Emily Erwin (D), Alex Camarillo (GK)
  Honorable Mention -- Baylee Vincent (MF), Kathryn Sullivan (F)


2014

  WSC North Player of the Year -- Sandy Grimaldo (F)
  First Team -- Kaitlyn Crooker (F), Hannah Martin (MF), Alex Abbott (MF), Chiara Kehl (D), Karin Nordin (GK)
  Second Team -- Lena Gustafsson (D), Madison Shaw (MF), Emily Erwin (D), Jackie Hollmer (MF)
  Honorable Mention -- Astrid Thiel (F), Laura Romero (F)
  Coach of the Year -- John Sisterson


2013

  WSC North Player of the Year -- Brandie Harris (Soph. F)
  First Team -- Briana Lopez (F), Emilie Netteberg (D), Heather Rivera (D)
  Second Team -- Jackie Holmer (MF)
  Honorable Mention -- Shirley Benitez (MF), Sonja Gustavsson (D)


2012

  First Team -- Courtney Allard (MF), Brandie Harris (F), Sandy Grimaldo (F), Linn Viklund (D)
  Second Team -- Sarah Atmajoana, Alex Abbott, Sonja Gustavsson
  Honorable Mention -- Justina Silva, Brianna Robinson (GK)


2011

  Player of the Year -- Jessica Domenichelli (F)
  First Team -- Katie Voss, Jenna Rubin, Morgan Crumpley, Sara Tomas
  Second Team -- Ali Raack, Nicole Payne, Jo Lawlor, Cheyenne Rodriguez
  Honorable Mention -- Hannah Zech
  Coach of the Year -- John Sisterson


2010

  First Team -- Jessica Domenichelli , Amanda Tafoya, Morgan Crumpley, Sara Tomas
  Second Team -- Anne Dunne, Alison Raack, Margot Valenzuela
  Honorable Mention -- Katherine Earle, Jacalyn Schmidt


 2009

  First Team -- GK Meghan Maiwald, Kelly Deckers, Alyson Johnson
  Second Team -- Courtney Belsheim, Jamie Kucharski
  Honorable Mention -- Casey Rubin, Lindsey Snow