Header Background Global Nav Background Santa Barbara City College Logo
 
Date Event Time Results Links
 
August
Fri. 29 at Ventura Invitational @ Arroyo Verde Park Final
  SBCC leaders (5K) -- 22, Dean Roell 24:09. 41, Camille Schutze 25:17.
 
September
Fri. 19 at Southern Cal Preview @ Woodley Park, Van Nuys Final 16th (26 teams)
  SBCC leaders (5K, 181 runners) -- 50, Dean Roell 20:22. 62, Michaela Dahringer 20:38. 89, Kylie Walker 21:20.
 
October
Fri. 3 at WSC Preview @ Kenneth Hahn Park, Los Angeles Final 6th
  10 teams -- 1, Glendale 24. 2, Canyons 40. 6, SBCC 167. SBCC leaders--20, Michaela Dahringer 20:29. 26, Kylie Walker 20:56.
Fri. 10 SBCC Invitational @ Shoreline Park Final 7th
  10 teams--1, Glendale 32. 2, Mt. SAC 61. 3, Bakersfield 102. 7, SBCC 147. SBCC leader--17, Michaela Dahringer 21:31.
Fri. 17 at Mt. SAC Invitational Final
Fri. 24 at WSC Championships @ Arroyo Verde Park, Ventura * Final 5th
  10 teams -- 1, Glendale 24. 2, Canyons 41. 3, Bakersfield 104. 4, Ventura 137. 5, SBCC 144 (wins tiebreaker), Citrus 144. SBCC leaders--16, Michaela Dahringer 22:10. 22, Dean Roell 22:25.
 
November
Fri. 7 at Southern Cal Championships @ Woodley Park, Van Nuys % Final 12th (27 teams)
  1, Glendale 61. 2, Mt. SAC 79. 11, SBCC 374. SBCC leaders--43, Kylie Walker 19:55. 54, Michaela Dahringer 20:05.
Sat. 22 at State Championships at Woodward Park, Fresno % Final 13th
  28 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 78. 2, Canyons 104. 3, Glendale 109. 13, SBCC 388. SBCC leaders--54, Michaela Dahringer 19:45. 57, Dean Roell 19:48.
 
September
Fri. 4 at Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks XC Course, San Luis Obispo Final
  Team -- 1, Citrus 31, Cuesta 35. SBCC leader--14, Yuliana Garibay 23:21.
Fri. 18 at Southern Cal Preview @ Mission Bay Final
  Team -- 1, Canyons 70. 2, Mt. SAC 88. 3, Glendale 106. SBCC leaders -- 104, Camille Schutze 22:52. 114, Yuliana Garibay 23:05.
 
October
Fri. 2 at WSC Preview Meet @ Oxnard College * Final 8th
  9 teams -- 1, Glendale 20. 2, Canyons 41. 3, Citrus 120. 8, SBCC 204. SBCC leaders -- 34, Shaz Breedlove 20:55. 48, Yuliana Garibay 21:40.
Fri. 9 SBCC Invitational @ Leadbetter Beach / Shoreline Park Final
  10 teams -- 1, Glendale 15. 2, Mt. SAC 68. 3, Citrus 110. SBCC leaders -- 33, Camille Schutze 24:06. 38, Elin Oesterman 25:01.
Fri. 23 at WSC Championships @ Legg Lake (Whittier Narrows Regional Park) * Final
  9 teams -- 1, Glendale 19. 2, Canyons 38. 3, Citrus 126. SBCC leaders -- 34, Camille Schutze 20:32. 50, Yuliana Garibay 21:31. 54, Elin Oesterman 21:37.
 
November
Fri. 6 at Southern Cal Regional @ Mission Bay Park, San Diego % Final
  1, Glendale 35. 2, Canyons 115. SBCC leader -- 76, Camille Schutze 21:07 (qualifies for State meet).
Sat. 21 at State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno % Final
  27 teams -- 1, Glendale 37. 2, Hartnell 117. 3, Canyons 121. SBCC leader -- 113, Camille Schutze 20:48.
 
September
Fri. 2 at Ventura Invitational @ Arroyo Verde Park Final
  7 teams -- 1, Moorpark 50. 2, Ventura 56. 3, Bakersfield 88. SBCC (no score). Individual (5K, 63 runners) -- 1, Macy Schmidt, Ventura, 20:45. SBCC results: 9, Yuliana Garibay 23:31. 30, Brigit Cooke 26:17.
Fri. 16 at Southern Cal Preview @ Irvine Regional Park Final 20th
  31 teams -- 1, Glendale 27. 2, Mt. SAC 146. 3, Canyons 210. 20, SBCC 514. Individual (5K, 244 runners) -- 1, Giselle Masedo, Glendale, 18:32. 2, Leana Setian, Glendale 18:58. SBCC leaders (5K course, 231 runners) -- 64, Yuliana Garibay 21:30. 82, Christy Chavira 21:56.
Fri. 30 at WSC Preview @ Bakersfield * Final
  11 teams -- 1, Glendale 26. 2, Canyons 73. Individual (5K, 90 runners) -- 1, Miranda Daschian, Cuesta, 18:31. 2, Leana Setian, Glendale, 18:34. SBCC leaders -- 32, Christy Chavira 21:21. 33, Yuliana Garibay 21:30.
 
October
Fri. 7 at Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks XC Course, San Luis Obispo Final 5th
  6 teams -- 1, Sequoias 34. 2, Mt. SAC 47. 5, SBCC 140. Individual (5K, 60 runners) -- 1, Miranda Daschian, Cuesta, 19:16. SBCC leaders -- 24, Christy Chavira 22:08. 27, Yuliana Garibay 22:52. 28, Karla Jaime 22:55.
Fri. 21 at WSC Championships @ Oxnard * Final 6th
  13 teams -- 1, Glendale 30. 2 (tie), Canyons, Cuesta 81. 4, Moorpark 135. 5, Ventura 145. 6, SBCC 154. Individual (5K, 98 runners) -- 1, Miranda Dashian, Cuesta, 18:35. SBCC leaders -- 23, Yuliana Garibay 20:27. 26, Christy Chavira 20:39. 31, Karla Jaime 21:04.
 
November
Fri. 4 at Southern Cal Championships @ Irvine Regional Park % Final 18th
  27 teams -- 1, Glendale 45. 2, Riverside 128. 3, Mt. SAC 194. 18, SBCC 453. Individual (5K, 185 runners) -- 1, Miranda Daschian, Cuesta, 18:12. 2, Giselle Masedo, Glendale, 18:32. SBCC leaders -- 61, Christy Chavira 20:45. 65, Yuliana Garibay 20:54. 68, Karla Jaime 20:58.
Sat. 19 at State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno % Final 20th
  27 teams -- 1, Glendale 42. 2, Sequoias 107. 3, Mt. SAC 141. 20, SBCC 521. Individual (5K, 199 runners) -- 1, Miranda Daschian, Cuesta, 17:52. 2, Alyssa Block, Sequoias, 18:05. 3, Leana Setian (Glendale) 18:07. SBCC leaders -- 73, Christy Chavira 20:17. 86, Karla Jaime 20:27. 108, Yuliana Garibay 20:53.
 
September
Fri. 1 at Moorpark Challenge @ Moorpark College Final
  6 schools (2 complete teams) -- 1, Oxnard 27. 2, Moorpark 28. SBCC (no score). Individual (5K, 24 runners) -- 1, Tiffany Costello, SBCC, 19:46.20 (new course record). 2, Emma Player, Moorpark, 19:53.76. 3, Briana Valencia, Oxnard, 20:26.07. SBCC results -- 1, Costello. 6, Christy Chavira 22:07.19.
Fri. 15 at Southern Cal Preview @ Central Park, Santa Clarita Final
  27 teams -- 1, Glendale 84. 2, Canyons 90. 3, Mt. SAC 96. Individual (5K, 210 runners) -- 1, Angelica Salas, Glendale, 18:50. 2, Diani Ellis, Canyons, 18:58.32. 3, Sarah Hollis, Riverside, 18:58.51. SBCC results -- 5, Tiffany Costello 19:27. 33, Christy Chavira 21:11. 41, Mia Casazza 21:22.
Fri. 29 at WSC Preview @ Bonelli Park, San Dimas * Final
  Team -- 1, Ventura 46. 2, Glendale 51. 3, Canyons 57. Individual (5K, 78 finishers) -- 1, Angelica Salas, Glendale, 19:09. SBCC results -- 61, Kelly Gardner 27:33. 69, Seline Keller 29:53.
 
October
Fri. 6 at Tour de Cuesta @ Fairbanks Course, San Luis Obispo Final
  1, Mt. SAC 24. 2, Saddleback 65. 3, Moorpark 81. Individual (5K) -- 1, Emma Player, Moorpark, 19:35. 2, Teresa Castillo, Mt. SAC, 20:06. SBCC leaders -- 13, Christy Chavira 22:14. 31, Yuliana Garibay 24:50. 45, Seline Keller 29:38.
Fri. 20 at WSC Championships @ Bakersfield * Final
  15 teams -- 1, Glendale 44. 2, Canyons 70. 3, Ventura 83. Individual (5K, 87 finishers) -- 1, Brianna Valencia, Oxnard, 18:18. SBCC leaders -- 26, Christy Chavira 20:33 (qualifies for So Cal meet). 77, Kelly Gardner 25:11. 78, Seline Keller 25:27.
 
November
Fri. 3 at Southern Cal Championships @ Central Park, Santa Clarita % Final
  26 teams -- 1, Mt. SAC 77. 2, Ventura 94. 3, LA Harbor 109. 4, Glendale 126. Individual (5K, 187 finishers) -- 1, Brenda Rosales, LA Harbor, 18:39. 2, Sarah Hollis, Riverside, 19:05. 3, Briana Valencia, Oxnard, 19:18. 24, Christy Chavira, SBCC, 20:12 (qualifies for state).
Sat. 18 at State Championships @ Woodward Park, Fresno % Final
  Team -- 1, Mt. SAC 93. 2, Cuyamaca 95. 3, Ventura 103. Individual (5K, 161 finishers) -- 1, Alyssa Beck, Sequoias, 17:43. 2, Brenda Rosales, L.A. Harbor, 18:12. 3, Sarah Hollis, Riverside, 18:25. SBCC results -- 32, Christy Chavira 19:33.
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event